Faculty & Staff

CITRUS STAFF

 Name  Position  Phone  Web Page
* Click on name for email address    891-3107
 
 Rachel Tadeo
 Principal  ext. 100  
 Sonny Soldano  Office Manager  ext. 100  
 Diana Soulliere
 Attendance / Office Assistant  ext. 131  
 Brian Oldfield   Behavior Intervention Aide   ext. 135   
 Pauline Daugherty
 Targeted Case Manager
 ext. 133
 
 Kim Gimbal
 Music  ext. 128
 
 Michelle Maples
 Special Day Class 4-5-6
 ext. 114  
 Holly Dreiss
 Special Day Class 4-5-6
 ext. 114
 
 Jason Davison
 Special Day Class K-6
 ext. 124
 
 Norelia Caldera 
 School Psychologist
 ext. 129
 
 Lori McGlone  School Counselor
 ext. 126
 
 Ritesh Kanji 
 Speech/Language Specialist  ext. 137  
 Kirsten Southam
 PE Specialist
   
 Kelly Fellner
 Resource Teacher  ext. 110  
 Cindy Carlsen   Title 1 Teacher  ext. 113  
 Michelle Gagne  Title 1 Teacher   ext. 113   
 Elaine Gray  Library Media Assistant  ext. 146  
 Kim Carrell  PIP  ext. 132  
 Vanessa Loza
 Toolbox
 ext. 126
 
 Maria Barboza 
 Bilingual Instructional Assistant
 ext. 128
 
 Teng Lor 
 Hmong Liaison
 ext. 128
 
 Lisa Hancock  NVCSS Counselor  ext. 127  
 Doug Alden  Day Custodian  ext. 144  
 Amber Ochoa
 Parent Liaison

 
 Cindy Steffen
 Nurse  ext. 147  
 Anne Bartlett  Health Aide  ext. 134  
 Katrina Simmons  Cafeteria Manager  ext. 141  
 Angela Hiller  After School Program   (530) 321-3656  

CLASSROOM STAFF

 School Hours:    TK: 8:15-1:55    Grades 1-3 are: 8:15-2:00    Grades 4-5 are: 8:15-2:15
 
KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS

 Name  
 Phone  Web Page
 Jane Barnum
Kindergarten
 ext. 118  
 Shelbi Lundberg
Kindergarten  ext. 119  
 Rachel Ferneau Kindergarten   ext. 123  
TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS (TK)
 Name  
 Phone  Web Page
 Katie Smith
Transitional Kindergarten
ext. 105
 
FIRST GRADE
TEACHERS
     
 Name    Phone  Web Page
 Kristina Walsh  1st Grade ext. 101  
 Bonnie Whipple 1st Grade ext. 102  
SECOND GRADE
TEACHERS
     
Name

Phone
Web Page
 Johnica Love
2nd Grade ext. 104
 
 Marie Miller
2nd Grade
ext. 106  
THIRD - FOURTH - FIFTH GRADE
TEACHERS
     
Name

Phone
Web Page
 Andy Barnum
3rd Grade
ext. 103
 
 Melanie Winslow               3rd Grade ext. 107
 Nicole Ballew  4th Grade  ext. 108  
 Jim Palmer
4th Grade ext. 109

 Ray Bransky
5th Grade
ext. 115
 
 Nathaniel Wion  5th Grade  ext. 116